Privacy policy

Antonio Bosi recognizes the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of personal information that is provided to us. Our commitment has led to the establishment of this Privacy Policy that complies with the Italian Government's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. This Privacy Policy outlines why and how we collect, use and disclose your personal information and safeguard your privacy.

How do we collect and use your personal information?
antoniobosi.com collects personal information on the site when users voluntarily fill in our enquiry form in order to receive further information about our wedding planning services. Information collected may consist of names, mailing addresses, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, and, for recruiting purposes, any other personally-identifiable information. In addition, when you access the site, your IP address is automatically collected and placed in our Internet access logs.

Is your personal information secure?
We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. Among the steps taken to protect your personal information are: premises security; restricted file access to personal information; deploying technological safeguards firewalls to prevent hacking or unauthorized computer access; internal password and security policies. Do you have access to your personal information?
You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you. Summary information is available on request. The information will be automatically deleted from our records after 2 months if the customer has not confirmed the event planning through Antonio Bosi. Changes to this Privacy Policy
Since Antonio Bosi regularly reviews all of its policies and procedures, we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. All changes will be posted on our web site.

How do you request access to your personal information? If you have any questions, or wish to access your personal information, please write to our Privacy Contact at:

antonio@antoniobosi.com

Copyrighted material and ownership
No material from www.antoniobosi.com owned, operated, licensed or controlled by antoniobosi.com, may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted, mirrored, hyperlinked or distributed in any way without the express permission of Antonio Bosi, except that you may download one copy of the materials on any single computer for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided that you keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices. Such materials include, without limitation, all text, images, logos, sound, graphics, HTML and all other code or scripts used on this site. Modification or use of the materials for any other purpose is (i) a violation of antoniobosi.com's copyright and other proprietary rights, (ii) expressly prohibited by law and (iii) may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible.